TwoStageCalling: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus PH-Wiki
Zur Navigation springenZur Suche springen
phwiki>Thomas.peterseil |
phwiki>Thomas.peterseil Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 7: | Zeile 7: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
==Actual list of worldwide gateways with their numbers== | ==Actual list of worldwide gateways with their numbers== | ||
{ | |||
| | {| class="tableizer-table" class="tableizer-firstrow" | ||
| | ! | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Country | ||
| City | |||
| Access Number | |||
|- | |||
| Argentina | |||
| Buenos Aires | |||
| +54 1159839500 | |||
|- | |||
| Australia | |||
| Sydney | |||
| +61 280148200 | |||
|- | |||
| Austria | |||
| | |||
| +43 720880500 | |||
|- | |||
| Bahrain | |||
| | |||
| +973 16199200 | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium | |||
| Brussels | |||
| +32 28081771 | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil | |||
| Brasilia | |||
| +556135500791 | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil | |||
| Florianopolis | |||
| +554840420809 | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil | |||
| Rio De Janeiro | |||
| +552135006959 | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil | |||
| Sao Paulo | |||
| +551146803621 | |||
|- | |||
| Bulgaria | |||
| Sofia | |||
| +359 24917555 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Calgary | |||
| (403) 775-1446 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Edmonton | |||
| (780) 669-9257 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Halifax | |||
| (902) 982-6937 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| London | |||
| (519) 488-9336 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Montreal | |||
| (514) 907-7500 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Ottawa | |||
| (613) 686-4519 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Quebec City | |||
| (418) 8000384 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| St. Johns, Newfoundland | |||
| (709) 757-0060 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Toronto | |||
| (416) 800-4303 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Toronto | |||
| (647) 724-8777 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Vancouver | |||
| (778) 786-3497 | |||
|- | |||
| Canada | |||
| Winnipeg | |||
| (204) 272-8182 | |||
|- | |||
| Chile | |||
| Santiago | |||
| +56 25813444 | |||
|- | |||
| Costa Rica | |||
| San Jose (Sponsered By CallMyWay.com) | |||
| +506 4000 4044 | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia | |||
| Zagreb | |||
| +385 17776363 | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus | |||
| Nicosia | |||
| +357 22030500 | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| Prague | |||
| +420 246019777 | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark | |||
| | |||
| +45 69918686 | |||
|- | |||
| El Salvador | |||
| | |||
| +503 21131899 | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia | |||
| | |||
| +372 6681881 | |||
|- | |||
| Finland | |||
| Helsinki | |||
| +358 942419200 | |||
|- | |||
| France | |||
| Paris | |||
| +33 170619800 | |||
|- | |||
| Germany | |||
| | |||
| +4969257385876 | |||
|- | |||
| Greece | |||
| Athens | |||
| +30 2111768444 | |||
|- | |||
| Hungary | |||
| Budapest | |||
| +36 19980500 | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland | |||
| Dublin | |||
| +353 15262600 | |||
|- | |||
| Israel | |||
| Tel Aviv | |||
| +972 37219555 | |||
|- | |||
| Italy | |||
| Rome | |||
| +39 0662207777 | |||
|- | |||
| Japan | |||
| Tokyo | |||
| +81 345209777 | |||
|- | |||
| Latvia | |||
| | |||
| +371 67652500 | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg | |||
| | |||
| +352 20880108 | |||
|- | |||
| Malta | |||
| | |||
| +35627780107 | |||
|- | |||
| Mexico | |||
| Guadalajara | |||
| +52 3346242977 | |||
|- | |||
| Mexico | |||
| Mexico City | |||
| +52 5511678222 | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| +31 208080808 | |||
|- | |||
| New Zealand | |||
| Auckland | |||
| +64 99250499 | |||
|- | |||
| Norway | |||
| Oslo | |||
| +47 21031306 | |||
|- | |||
| Panama | |||
| | |||
| +507 8322488 | |||
|- | |||
| Peru | |||
| Lima | |||
| +51 17085500 | |||
|- | |||
| Poland | |||
| Warsaw | |||
| +48 223982688 | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal | |||
| Lisbon | |||
| +351 308803219 | |||
|- | |||
| Puerto Rico | |||
| Bayamon Norte | |||
| (787) 395-7140 | |||
|- | |||
| Romania | |||
| | |||
| +40 318103500 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Astrakhan (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +78512465466 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Chelyabinsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73512220915 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Izhevsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73412958499 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Kazan (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +78432023799 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Krasnoyarsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73912050915 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Moscow (Sponsored By CallsTransit.com) | |||
| +74999991233 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Moscow (Sponsored By CallsTransit.com) | |||
| +74959883354 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Nizhny Novgorod (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +78312332545 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Novosibirsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73832370050 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Perm(Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73422700915 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Saint-Petersburg (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +78126120008 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Tula (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +74872714355 | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Ufa(Sponsored By SipOut.net) | |||
| +73472242005 | |||
|- | |||
| Singapore | |||
| | |||
| +65 31581212 | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia | |||
| Bratislava | |||
| +421 233002555 | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia | |||
| Ljubljana | |||
| +386 16001422 | |||
|- | |||
| South Africa | |||
| Johannesburg | |||
| +27105002854 | |||
|- | |||
| Spain | |||
| Barcelona | |||
| +34 931815653 | |||
|- | |||
| Spain | |||
| Madrid | |||
| +34 911883777 | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden | |||
| Stockholm | |||
| +46 852500111 | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| Zurich | |||
| +41 435006262 | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| London | |||
| +44 2033556363 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Albuquerque | |||
| (505) 225-8243 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Charlotte | |||
| +19802020283 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Chicago | |||
| (312) 253-4880 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Houston | |||
| (713) 474-2323 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Los Angeles | |||
| (213) 221-3799 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| New York | |||
| (646) 843-6969 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Phoenix | |||
| (602) 354-9444 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| San Diego | |||
| (619) 330-9640 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| San Francisco | |||
| (650) 360-0999 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Santa Barbara | |||
| (805) 308-9649 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Seattle | |||
| (206) 420-5904 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Spokane, WA | |||
| (509) 931-0459 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| Tacoma, WA | |||
| (253) 343-1529 | |||
|} | |||
Version vom 16. Juli 2016, 15:14 Uhr
Two stage caling
Goal
To make international phonecalls for local rates.
How does it work?
You call a gateway number in your country and then you can call the international number.
Actual list of worldwide gateways with their numbers
| Country | City | Access Number |
| Argentina | Buenos Aires | +54 1159839500 |
| Australia | Sydney | +61 280148200 |
| Austria | +43 720880500 | |
| Bahrain | +973 16199200 | |
| Belgium | Brussels | +32 28081771 |
| Brazil | Brasilia | +556135500791 |
| Brazil | Florianopolis | +554840420809 |
| Brazil | Rio De Janeiro | +552135006959 |
| Brazil | Sao Paulo | +551146803621 |
| Bulgaria | Sofia | +359 24917555 |
| Canada | Calgary | (403) 775-1446 |
| Canada | Edmonton | (780) 669-9257 |
| Canada | Halifax | (902) 982-6937 |
| Canada | London | (519) 488-9336 |
| Canada | Montreal | (514) 907-7500 |
| Canada | Ottawa | (613) 686-4519 |
| Canada | Quebec City | (418) 8000384 |
| Canada | St. Johns, Newfoundland | (709) 757-0060 |
| Canada | Toronto | (416) 800-4303 |
| Canada | Toronto | (647) 724-8777 |
| Canada | Vancouver | (778) 786-3497 |
| Canada | Winnipeg | (204) 272-8182 |
| Chile | Santiago | +56 25813444 |
| Costa Rica | San Jose (Sponsered By CallMyWay.com) | +506 4000 4044 |
| Croatia | Zagreb | +385 17776363 |
| Cyprus | Nicosia | +357 22030500 |
| Czech Republic | Prague | +420 246019777 |
| Denmark | +45 69918686 | |
| El Salvador | +503 21131899 | |
| Estonia | +372 6681881 | |
| Finland | Helsinki | +358 942419200 |
| France | Paris | +33 170619800 |
| Germany | +4969257385876 | |
| Greece | Athens | +30 2111768444 |
| Hungary | Budapest | +36 19980500 |
| Ireland | Dublin | +353 15262600 |
| Israel | Tel Aviv | +972 37219555 |
| Italy | Rome | +39 0662207777 |
| Japan | Tokyo | +81 345209777 |
| Latvia | +371 67652500 | |
| Luxembourg | +352 20880108 | |
| Malta | +35627780107 | |
| Mexico | Guadalajara | +52 3346242977 |
| Mexico | Mexico City | +52 5511678222 |
| Netherlands | Amsterdam | +31 208080808 |
| New Zealand | Auckland | +64 99250499 |
| Norway | Oslo | +47 21031306 |
| Panama | +507 8322488 | |
| Peru | Lima | +51 17085500 |
| Poland | Warsaw | +48 223982688 |
| Portugal | Lisbon | +351 308803219 |
| Puerto Rico | Bayamon Norte | (787) 395-7140 |
| Romania | +40 318103500 | |
| Russia | Astrakhan (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +78512465466 |
| Russia | Chelyabinsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73512220915 |
| Russia | Izhevsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73412958499 |
| Russia | Kazan (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +78432023799 |
| Russia | Krasnoyarsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73912050915 |
| Russia | Moscow (Sponsored By CallsTransit.com) | +74999991233 |
| Russia | Moscow (Sponsored By CallsTransit.com) | +74959883354 |
| Russia | Nizhny Novgorod (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +78312332545 |
| Russia | Novosibirsk (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73832370050 |
| Russia | Perm(Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73422700915 |
| Russia | Saint-Petersburg (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +78126120008 |
| Russia | Tula (Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +74872714355 |
| Russia | Ufa(Sponsored By SipOut.net) | +73472242005 |
| Singapore | +65 31581212 | |
| Slovakia | Bratislava | +421 233002555 |
| Slovenia | Ljubljana | +386 16001422 |
| South Africa | Johannesburg | +27105002854 |
| Spain | Barcelona | +34 931815653 |
| Spain | Madrid | +34 911883777 |
| Sweden | Stockholm | +46 852500111 |
| Switzerland | Zurich | +41 435006262 |
| United Kingdom | London | +44 2033556363 |
| United States | Albuquerque | (505) 225-8243 |
| United States | Charlotte | +19802020283 |
| United States | Chicago | (312) 253-4880 |
| United States | Houston | (713) 474-2323 |
| United States | Los Angeles | (213) 221-3799 |
| United States | New York | (646) 843-6969 |
| United States | Phoenix | (602) 354-9444 |
| United States | San Diego | (619) 330-9640 |
| United States | San Francisco | (650) 360-0999 |
| United States | Santa Barbara | (805) 308-9649 |
| United States | Seattle | (206) 420-5904 |
| United States | Spokane, WA | (509) 931-0459 |
| United States | Tacoma, WA | (253) 343-1529 |